Search found 1940 matches

Return to advanced search

Map My Way

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Map+My+Way.zip
Map My Way
(3.4 MiB) Downloaded 17 times
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 11:39 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Map My Way
Replies: 0
Views: 40

Catering Stock Program

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Catering+Stock+Program.zip
Catering Stock Program
(2.2 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 11:24 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Catering Stock Program
Replies: 0
Views: 19

Virtual Screen Splitter (VSP)

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Virtual+Screen+Splitter+%28VSP%29.zip
Virtual Screen Splitter (VSP)
(2.64 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 11:20 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Virtual Screen Splitter (VSP)
Replies: 0
Views: 24

LYRICSER The Sound Mixer

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


LYRICSER+The+Sound+Mixer.zip
LYRICSER The Sound Mixer
(3.43 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 11:12 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: LYRICSER The Sound Mixer
Replies: 0
Views: 30

jQuery Mobile Icon Bank Final Project

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


jQuery+Mobile+Icon+Bank+Final+Project+.zip
jQuery Mobile Icon Bank Final Project
(1.28 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 11:06 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: jQuery Mobile Icon Bank Final Project
Replies: 0
Views: 26

A tool for automated scoring of Scanned MCQ tests

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


A+tool+for+automated+scoring+of+Scanned+MCQ+tests.zip
A tool for automated scoring of Scanned MCQ tests
(4.67 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:48 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: A tool for automated scoring of Scanned MCQ tests
Replies: 0
Views: 25

SEO Link Engine

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


SEO+Link+Engine.zip
SEO Link Engine
(1.15 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:38 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: SEO Link Engine
Replies: 0
Views: 24

Statistical Analyzer for Data Manipulation

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Statistical+Analyzer+for+Data+Manipulation.zip
Statistical Analyzer for Data Manipulation
(1.81 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:36 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Statistical Analyzer for Data Manipulation
Replies: 0
Views: 14

Energy Consumption Calculator

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Energy+Consumption+Calculator.zip
Energy Consumption Calculator
(1.23 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:32 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Energy Consumption Calculator
Replies: 0
Views: 15

MQAT: Multiple Sequence Alignment Quality Assessment Tool

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


MQAT%3A+Multiple+Sequence+Alignment+Quality+Assessment+Tool.zip
MQAT: Multiple Sequence Alignment Quality Assessment Tool
(2.64 MiB) Downloaded 4 times
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:28 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MQAT: Multiple Sequence Alignment Quality Assessment Tool
Replies: 0
Views: 16

Using your mobile miss call as password (security)

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Using+your+mobile+miss+call+as+password+%28security%29.zip
Using your mobile miss call as password (security)
(1.89 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:22 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Using your mobile miss call as password (security)
Replies: 0
Views: 17

Smartphone FTP Client

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Smartphone+FTP+Client.zip
Smartphone FTP Client
(3.99 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:15 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Smartphone FTP Client
Replies: 0
Views: 13

Survey Builder

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Survey+Builder.zip
Survey Builder
(3.64 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:05 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Survey Builder
Replies: 0
Views: 13

Artificial Intelligent Viva Exam Scheduler

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Artificial+Intelligent+Viva+Exam+Scheduler.zip
Artificial Intelligent Viva Exam Scheduler
(2.83 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 9:57 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Artificial Intelligent Viva Exam Scheduler
Replies: 0
Views: 12

Online Restaurant Coupon Deals

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Online+Restaurant+Coupon+Deals.zip
Online Restaurant Coupon Deals
(1.37 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 9:50 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Online Restaurant Coupon Deals
Replies: 0
Views: 12

Poultry Farming System

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Poultry+Farming+System.zip
Poultry Farming System
(3.4 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 9:45 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Poultry Farming System
Replies: 0
Views: 12

Social Networks Marketing Engine

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Social+Networks+Marketing+Engine.zip
Social Networks Marketing Engine
(1.68 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 9:33 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Social Networks Marketing Engine
Replies: 0
Views: 15

Multipurpose Viva Exam System

What you get is

  1. Fully working Compiled Program
  2. Fully commented, easy to understand and modify source code
  3. Elegant Presentation
  4. VIVA preparation


Multipurpose+Viva+Exam+System.zip
Multipurpose Viva Exam System
(2.15 MiB) Not downloaded yet
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 22, 2014 9:24 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Multipurpose Viva Exam System
Replies: 0
Views: 14

Re: MBA projects For Marketing Students

Marketing Project Report on Loyalty Programs for Customers
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 19, 2014 10:15 am
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MBA projects For Marketing Students
Replies: 2
Views: 89

Project List for MBA students

Dear Students, We can provide you projects on following topics at very reasonable fee. 1. Organizational climate and its relationship with employees motivation 2. Employees’ perception about organizational structure and its impact on employee’s productivity: A comparative study of the organizations ...
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 15, 2014 1:05 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Project List for MBA students
Replies: 0
Views: 26

Re: MBA projects For Marketing Students

Project Report on Internal Customer Satisfaction

For MBA Marketing Students
by abdulsaboor
Tue Oct 14, 2014 10:11 am
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MBA projects For Marketing Students
Replies: 2
Views: 89

MBA projects For HRM Students

Project Report on Training & Development
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 11, 2014 10:10 am
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MBA projects For HRM Students
Replies: 0
Views: 47

MSC Psychology Clinical Reports.

MSC Psychology Clinical Reports.
by abdulsaboor
Thu Oct 09, 2014 11:53 am
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MSC Psychology Clinical Reports.
Replies: 0
Views: 60

MBA projects For Marketing Students

MBA projects For Marketing Students

Project Report on Advertising Effectiveness
by abdulsaboor
Thu Oct 09, 2014 10:33 am
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MBA projects For Marketing Students
Replies: 2
Views: 89

Thesis proposal for MS business administration (HRM)

Thesis proposal for MS business administration (HRM)
Virtual University of Pakistan
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 08, 2014 2:55 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Thesis proposal for MS business administration (HRM)
Replies: 0
Views: 42

MSC Psychology Research Report on THE LEVEL OF SELF-EFFICACY

MSC Psychology Research Report on THE LEVEL OF SELF-EFFICACY between Rural and Urban students
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 08, 2014 2:16 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MSC Psychology Research Report on THE LEVEL OF SELF-EFFICACY
Replies: 0
Views: 42

MSC Psychology Research Report

MSC Psychology Research Report The level of attribution complexity between male and female students
by abdulsaboor
Wed Oct 08, 2014 2:07 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: MSC Psychology Research Report
Replies: 0
Views: 44

Ph.D Thesis on Career development in a learning organization

Ph.D Thesis on Career development in a learning organization

by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:55 pm
 
Forum: Research Proposal, Thesis & Reports
Topic: Ph.D Thesis on Career development in a learning organization
Replies: 0
Views: 69

Re: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions

13. The difference of two numbers is 1365. On dividing the larger number by the smaller, we get 6 as quotient and the 15 as remainder. What is the smaller number ? A. 240 B. 270 C. 295 D. 360 Answer: Option B Explanation: Let the smaller number be x. Then larger number = (x + 1365). x + 1365 = 6x + ...
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:43 pm
 
Forum: Aptitude
Topic: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions
Replies: 6
Views: 432

Re: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions

12. The sum of first five prime numbers is: A. 11 B. 18 C. 26 D. 28 Answer: Option D Explanation: Required sum = (2 + 3 + 5 + 7 + 11) = 28. Note: 1 is not a prime number. Definition: A prime number (or a prime) is a natural number that has exactly two distinct natural number divisors: 1 and itself.
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:41 pm
 
Forum: Aptitude
Topic: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions
Replies: 6
Views: 432

Re: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions

Image
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:40 pm
 
Forum: Aptitude
Topic: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions
Replies: 6
Views: 432

Re: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions

Image
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:33 pm
 
Forum: Aptitude
Topic: Aptitude > Numbers > General Questions
Replies: 6
Views: 432

Re: C Programming > Functions

3. How many times the program will print "IndiaBIX" ? #include<stdio.h> int main() { printf("IndiaBIX"); main(); return 0; } A. Infinite times B. 32767 times C. 65535 times D. Till stack overflows Answer: Option D Explanation: A call stack or function stack is used for several re...
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:13 pm
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Functions
Replies: 2
Views: 55

Re: C Programming > Functions

2. What is the notation for following functions? 1. int f(int a, float b) { /* Some code */ } 2. int f(a, b) int a; float b; { /* Some code */ } A. 1. KR Notation 2. ANSI Notation B. 1. Pre ANSI C Notation 2. KR Notation C. 1. ANSI Notation 2. KR Notation D. 1. ANSI Notation 2. Pre ANSI Notation Ans...
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:12 pm
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Functions
Replies: 2
Views: 55

C Programming > Functions

C Programming > Functions 1. The keyword used to transfer control from a function back to the calling function is A. switch B. goto C. go back D. return Answer: Option D Explanation: The keyword return is used to transfer control from a function back to the calling function. Example: #include<stdio...
by abdulsaboor
Sun Oct 05, 2014 9:58 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Functions
Replies: 2
Views: 55

Re: C Programming > Control Instructions

3. Which of the following is not logical operator? A. & B. && C. || D. ! Answer: Option A Explanation: Bitwise operators: & is a Bitwise AND operator. Logical operators: && is a Logical AND operator. || is a Logical OR operator. ! is a NOT operator. So, '&' is not a Logic...
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 04, 2014 10:00 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Control Instructions
Replies: 2
Views: 41

Re: C Programming > Control Instructions

2. How many times the while loop will get executed if a short int is 2 byte wide? #include<stdio.h> int main() { int j=1; while(j <= 255) { printf("%c %d\n", j, j); j++; } return 0; } A. Infinite times B. 255 times C. 256 times D. 254 times Answer: Option B Explanation: The while(j <= 255)...
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 04, 2014 9:59 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Control Instructions
Replies: 2
Views: 41

C Programming > Control Instructions

C Programming > Control Instructions 1. How many times "vchowk" is get printed? #include<stdio.h> int main() { int x; for(x=-1; x<=10; x++) { if(x < 5) continue; else break; printf("vchowk"); } return 0; } A. Infinite times B. 11 times C. 0 times D. 10 times Answer: Option C
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 04, 2014 9:57 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Control Instructions
Replies: 2
Views: 41

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

8. What will the function randomize() do in Turbo C under DOS? A. returns a random number. B. returns a random number generator in the specified range. C. returns a random number generator with a random value based on time. D. return a random number with a given seed value. Answer: Option C Explanat...
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 04, 2014 9:54 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

7.
Can you use the fprintf() to display the output on the screen?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

Do like this fprintf(stdout, "%s %d %f", str, i, a);
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 04, 2014 9:53 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

6. What is the purpose of fflush() function. A. flushes all streams and specified streams. B. flushes only specified stream. C. flushes input/output buffer. D. flushes file buffer. Answer: Option A Explanation: "fflush()" flush any buffered output associated with filename, which is either ...
by abdulsaboor
Sat Oct 04, 2014 9:52 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

5. Does there any function exist to convert the int or float to a string? A. Yes B. No Answer: Option A Explanation: 1. itoa() converts an integer to a string. 2. ltoa() converts a long to a string. 3. ultoa() converts an unsigned long to a string. 4. sprintf() sends formatted output to a string, so...
by abdulsaboor
Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:46 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

4. What is stderr ? A. standard error B. standard error types C. standard error streams D. standard error definitions Answer: Option C Explanation: The standard error(stderr) stream is the default destination for error messages and other diagnostic warnings. Like stdout, it is usually also directed ...
by abdulsaboor
Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:44 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

3. Which standard library function will you use to find the last occurance of a character in a string in C? A. strnchar() B. strchar() C. strrchar() D. strrchr() Answer: Option D Explanation: strrchr() returns a pointer to the last occurrence of character in a string. Example: #include <stdio.h> #in...
by abdulsaboor
Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:43 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72

Re: C Programming > Library Functions

2. Input/output function prototypes and macros are defined in which header file? A. conio.h B. stdlib.h C. stdio.h D. dos.h Answer: Option C Explanation: stdio.h, which stands for "standard input/output header", is the header in the C standard library that contains macro definitions, const...
by abdulsaboor
Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:41 am
 
Forum: C Programming
Topic: C Programming > Library Functions
Replies: 7
Views: 72
Next

Return to advanced search
cron